ALASKA

 

Island N
Name Lake/River/Group Name County IOTA N
AK001S
Prince Of Wales Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK002
Chichagof Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK003
Montague Montague Strait 3rd S. Central  
AK004S
Kodiak Gulf Of Alaska 3rd S. Central NA-19
AK005S
Unalaska Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central NA-59
AK006
Unimak Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central NA-59
AK007S
Halleck Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK008S
Adak Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central NA-39
AK009S
Attu Near Island Grp. 3rd S. Central NA-64
AK010
High Walrus Isl. Grp. 3rd S. Central  
AK011S
Cooper Plover Group 2nd N. Western NA-172
AK012
Jones Beaufort Sea 2nd N. Western NA-04
AK013
Midway Beaufort Sea 2nd N. Western NA-04
AK014
Flaxman Camden Bay 4th Central NA-50
AK015S
St.Lawrence Bering Sea 2nd N. Western NA-40
AK016
St.Matthew Bering Sea 2nd N. Western  
AK017
Coghlan Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK018S
Douglas Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK019S
Shemya Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central NA-37
AK020
Nelson Etolin Strait 4th Central  
AK021S
Fire Cook Inlet 3rd S. Central NA-158
AK022S
Kalgin Cook Inlet 3rd S. Central NA-158
AK023S
Sarichef Shishmaref Inlet 2nd N. Western NA-152
AK024S
Little Diomede Bering Sea 2nd N. Western NA-150
AK025
Round Copper River Delta 3rd S. Central  
AK026
Stuart Norton Sound 2nd N. Western  
AK027S
Nunivak Etolin Strait 2nd N. Western NA-74
AK028
Atka Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central NA-39
AK029
Amak Bering Sea 3rd S. Central  
AK030
Long Copper River Delta 3rd S. Central  
AK031
Agattu Near Island Grp. 3rd S. Central  
AK032
Rat Rat Island Group 3rd S. Central NA-70
AK033
Nuka Nuka Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK034
Latouche Montague Striat 3rd S. Central NA-87
AK035
Chiachi Pacific Ocean 3rd S. Central  
AK036
Mitrofania Pacific Ocean 3rd S. Central  
AK037
Sutwik Pacific Ocean 3rd S. Central  
AK038
Morgan Tanana River 4th Central  
AK039S
Wrangell Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK040
Kwigluk Kuskowim Bay 2nd N. Western  
AK041S
St Paul Pribolof Group 3rd S. Central NA-28
AK042S
Pleasant Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-161
AK043
Amchitka Rat Island Grp. 3rd S. Central NA-70
AK044S
Barter Camden Bay 4th Central NA-50
AK045S
Baranof Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK046S
Endicott Artic Ocean 2nd N. Western NA-04
AK047S
Crooked Walrus Island Grp. 3rd S. Central NA-121
AK048S
Kuiu Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK049S
Hawkins Orca Inlet 3rd S. Central NA-42
AK050
St George Pribolof Group 3rd S. Central NA-28
AK051S
Popof Shumagin Group 3rd S. Central NA-87
AK052S
Esther Prince William Sou 3rd S. Central NA-42
AK053S
Kayak Gulf Of Alaska 3rd S. Central NA-157
AK054
Augustine Kamishak Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK055
Duke Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK056
Forrester Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK057
Dall Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK058
Long Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK059
Coronation Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK060
Warren Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK061
Heceta Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK062
Noyes Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK063
Lulu Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK064
Baker Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK065
Suemez Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK066
Sukkwan Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK067
Betton Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK068
Annette Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK069
Gravina Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK070
Smeaton Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK071
Frying Pan Skilak Lake 2nd N. Western  
AK072
Caribou Skilak Lake 2nd N. Western  
AK073
Moose Lake Minchumina 3rd S. Central  
AK074
Minook Yukon River 4th Central  
AK075
Garnet Yukon River 4th Central  
AK076
Seal Iliamna Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK077
Flat Iliamna Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK078
Triangle Iliamna Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK079
Porcupine Iliamna Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK080
Hat Iliamna Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK081
Sixmile Yukon River 4th Central  
AK082
Twelvemile Yukon River 4th Central  
AK083
Sixteenmile Yukon River 4th Central  
AK084
Eighteenmile Tanana River 4th Central  
AK085
Tanana Yukon River 4th Central  
AK086
Circle Yukon River 4th Central  
AK087
Bligh Prince William Sou 3rd S. Central  
AK088
Hinchinbrook Prince William Sou 3rd S. Central  
AK089
Sumner Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK090
Keku Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK091
Hound Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK092
Conclusion Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK093
Barrier Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK094S
Fox Resurrection Bay 3rd S. Central NA-197
AK095S
Ushagat Barren Isl. Group 3rd S. Central NA206
AK096
King Bering Strait 2nd N. Western  
AK097S
Sledge Bering Strait 2nd N. Western NA210
AK098
Deer Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central  
AK099
Unga Shumagin Group 3rd S. Central  
AK100
Sanak Aleutian Islands 3rd S. Central  
AK101S
Zarembo Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK102
Dry Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK103
Farm Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK104
Etolin Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK105
Woronkofski Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK106
Kruzof Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK107
Haines Tanana River 4th Central  
AK108
East Brother Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK109
West Brother Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK110
Tugidak Trinity Group 3rd S. Central NA-53
AK111
Sitkinak Trinity Group 3rd S. Central NA-53
AK112
Aiktalik Sitkinak Strait 3rd S. Central  
AK113
Goose Tanana River 4th Central  
AK114
Lemesurier Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK115
Willoughby Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK116
Drake Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK117
Russell Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK118
Yakobi Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK119S
Shelter Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK120
Admiralty Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK121
Knight Yakutat Bay 1st S. Eastern  
AK122
Hagemeister Hagemeister Strait 3rd S. Central NA-121
AK123
Walrus Pribolof Group 3rd S. Central NA-28
AK124
Afognak Shelikof Strait 3rd S. Central NA-19
AK125
Elizabeth Chugach Group 3rd S. Central  
AK126
Perl Chugach Group 3rd S. Central  
AK127
East Chugach Chugach Group 3rd S. Central  
AK128
Rugged Resurrection Bay 3rd S. Central NA-197
AK129
Green Montague Strait 3rd S. Central  
AK130
Meridan Tanana River 4th Central   
AK131
Twoheaded Pacific Ocean 3rd S. Central  
AK132S
Middleton Gulf Of Alaska 3rd S. Central NA-42
AK133
West Amatuli Barren Island Group 3rd S. Central  
AK134
Jones East Beaufort Sea 2nd N. Western  
AK135
Jones West Beaufort Sea 2nd N. Western  
AK136
Catherine Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK137
Crooked Bristol Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK138
Round Bristol Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK139
The Twins Amber Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK140
Summit Bristol Bay 3rd S. Central  
AK141S
Revillagigedo Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK142S
Kupreanof Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK143S
Endeavor Alexander Arch. 2nd N. Western NA-04
AK144S
Biorka Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK145S
Mayflower Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK146L
North Twin Twin Lakes 1st S. Eastern  
AK147L
South Twin Twin Lakes 1st S. Eastern  
AK148S
The Sisters Icy Strait    
AK149L
Shepherd's Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK150L
Bird Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK151L
Burston Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK152L
Saddleback Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK153L
Alonis Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK154L
Long Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK155S
Mitkof Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern  
AK156R
Skagway Skagway River 1st S. Eastern  
AK157S
Bird Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK158S
Gull Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK159S
Benjamin Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK160S
Portland Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK161S
Lincoln Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK162
Ralston Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK163
Little Lake Lynn Canal 1st S. Eastern  
AK164L
Perry Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK165L
Davis Big Lake 3rd S. Central  
AK166L
Lucas Skilak Lake 2nd N. Western  
AK167S
Woewodski Wrangell Narrows 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK168S
Keene Wrangell Narrows 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK169S
Northerly Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK170S
Southerly Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK171S
Sumner Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK172S
Point Baker Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK173S
Butterworth Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK174S
Vank Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK175S
Two Tree Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK176R
Shakes Slough Sumner Strait 1st S. Eastern NA-41
AK177S
Blind Wrangell Narrows 1st Judical Dt. NA-41
AK178S
Fair Duncan Canal 1st Judical Dt. NA-41
AK179S
Pearl Duncan Canal 1st Judical Dt. NA-41
AK180L
Kirsten Westchester Lagoon 3rd so Centrial NA-158
AK181L
Kent Westchester Lagoon 3rd so Centrial NA-158
AK182S
West Wilson Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-158
AK183S
East Wilson Alexander Arch. 1st S. Eastern NA-158